08.01.2015
II International Competition of Vocalists named BulBul

The Second Byulbyul International Vocalist Competition took place from between 18th and 30th of September 2000 in Baku. 80 vocalists participated in the competition having come from Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, China, Moldova, the Russian Federation, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Ukraine and South Korea.

The Jury was composed of:

The Chairwoman:

  • Irina Arkhipova (Russia) - The President of IUMW (International Union of Musical Workers), Hero of Socialist Labour, The Laureate of the Lenin Prize and State Prize of the Russian Federation, National Artist of the USSR, professor, academician


The Vice-chairman:

  • Farkhad Badalbeyli (Azerbaijan) - Rector of Baku Musical Academy, the Head of the Union of Musical Workers of Azerbaijan, National Artist of USSR, the Laureate of the State Prize of the Republic, the Laureate of International Competitions, professor


Members of the Jury:

  • Maria Bieshu (Moldova) - The Chairwoman of the Union of Musical Workers of Moldova, Hero of Socialist Labour, the Laureate of the Lenin Prize and State Prize, National Artist of the USSR, professor
  • Zoya Khristich (Ukraine) - The President of Krushelskaya Foundation, member of the Tutorial Union of the Ukrainian Cultural Foundation, National Artist of the Ukraine, professor
  • Frangiz Akhmedova (Azerbaijan) - National Artist of the USSR, professor
  • Fidan Kasimova (Azerbaijan) - National Artist of the USSR, the Laureate of the State Prize of the Republic, the Laureate of International Competitions, professor
  • Vladislav Pyavko - National Artist of the USSR, the Laureate of International Competitions, Vice-president of IUMW
  • Nodar Andguladze (Georgia) - National Artist of Georgia, the Laureate of the State Prize of Georgia, professor
  • Khuraman Kasimova (Azerbaijan) - National Artist of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Laureate of the State Prize of the Republic, the Laureate of International Competitions, professor
  • Alexander Samoile (Moldova) - The Head Conductor of the opera theatres of Kishineu (Moldova) and Izmir (Turkey), National Artist of Moldova, the Laureate of the State Prize of the Republic, professor
  • Franz Muller-Heiser (Germany) - The President of the German Musical Council, Vice-president of the International Musical Council in the headquarters of UNESCO, professor


Awards, prizes and diplomas at the Second Byulbyul International Vocalist Competition

  • Grand Prix - 10000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Eldar Aliyev /Azerbaijan/
  • 1st Prize - 2500 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Irina Makarova /Russia/
  • 1st Prize - 2500 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Elena Manistina /Russia/
  • 2nd Prize - 1500 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Taras Shtonda /Ukraine/
  • 2nd Prize - 1500 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Tatyana Mazurenko /Russia/
  • 3rd Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Legi Amedashvili /Georgia/
  • 3rd Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Farida Mamedova /Azerbaijan/
  • 3rd Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Anjelina Shvachka /Ukraine/
  • 4th Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Oksana Shved /Russia/
  • 4th Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Omar Turkmenogli /Turkey/
  • 4th Prize - 1000 $ and the title of laureate are awarded to Mikhail Gubsky /Russia/

 

  • Diploma "Nadejda" and money prize of the Arkhipova Foundation are presented to Timur Abdikeev (Azerbaijan)
  • Diploma "For artistry" and money prize of the Arkhipova Foundation are presented to Seymur Kerimov (Azerbaijan)
  • Diploma "For the best performance of an aria of a national composer and a present are given to Sulkhan Gvelesiani (Gerogia)
  • Diploma "To the youngest participant" and a present are given to Anasasiya Lavrova (Uzbekistan)

 

  • A prize of 150 $ and a present "For the best performance of a folk song" are given to Pek Sen Gilu (South Korea)
  • Special Prize "For the best performance of a romance from the repertoire of Byulbyul" is presented to Nurdan Kucukekmenci (Turkey)
  • Money prize of 150 $ and a present "For the best performance of a romance from the repertoire of Byulbyul" are given to Olga Chernishova (Russia)


Three prizes of 250 $ - "To the best concertmaster of the competition" are presented to:

  • Tamilla Agayeva (Azerbaijan)
  • Alsu Barishnikova (Russia)
  • Marina Chinishvili (Georgia)
Phone: +994 (12) 493 1716
Social media:

facebook kontakt

poster